Jump to content

christo1096

Members
  • Content Count

    513
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About christo1096

  • Rank
    Battling Makuta!
  • Birthday 01/10/1996

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Location
    Jogjakarta - Indonesia (Currently : FL)
  • Interests
    Username: Christo1096
    Real name: Alva Christo
    School : Ringling College of Art and Design
    MOCs : System, Bionicle, Fusion

Contact Methods

  • Facebook
    https://www.facebook.com/alva.christo
  • Flickr
    https://www.flickr.com/photos/christo1096
  • Website URL
    http://alvachristo.wix.com/photography
  1. I would love to see transparent mask only instead, I don't think that gold mask is necessary anymore And as well as the new head / mask technologies, those mask would be more useful if they have pegs / axle .
  2. Thank you, yes, I need to sacrifice the playability for aesthetic, but the build is actually pretty solid. I want to bring kind of feminine looks, so I thought of buffing the thighs, so I added skull spider masks.
  3. Hi BZP! long time no see! I'm not completely disappear, it's just college is a time consuming ahahaha. I have very limited parts as always since moving to college, all of my parts are on the other side of the world so... Gali Nuva 2016 Revamp, pretty satisfied with the torso design but not the limbs, especially lower legs, I have no idea how to fix this with little amount of parts. She got a harpoon-kind-of gun instead of a spear. ^^ Click for bigger image 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 Gallery C&C are welcomed!
  4. Thank you! yes of course The back side is kinda empty, but yeah should cover it with something. thanks! Thanks! Well based on gen 2 sets colorscheme...
  5. Thanks! I prefer to change purple with black or red if I can, but yeah, purple still acceptable. If they released infected tahu mask, I'd love to put it on his head hahaha. For me, the gen 2 build is also cartoon-ish, so I make a really bulk body with short legs. And Thank you very much! well, this is the only thing that pops up when I start to build. Thanks Given that there are multiple people who have made entries for this contest which are not Makuta (and you're one of them!), this is such a contest already. Anyway, to speak of the actual creation here, overall it looks pretty good. Nicely armored, and making good use of the parts from the Toa Okoto that you have. The Skull Spider mask doesn't exactly scream Makuta to me, but I recognize that you were doing your best with the limited parts. ~B~ Agreed, I really want to use krahkaan, but I have no one right now, I regret I didn't bring some of my parts from back home. Thank you!
  6. Thank you! It would be as titan sized sets I think ahaha. Those numbers under the image will direct you to pictures, the gallery will be public soon. True! This is just my interpretation of Teridax, I'm reffering to the 2003 set as well. Well yeah, I would love to change those purple with red or silver or black if I have more parts... Thank you!
  7. My entry for BBCC69, Makuta Teridax. I only use parts from Gali, Pohatu, Onua, and Tahu (that's the only sets I have here). This is my interpretation of Makuta Teridax if it's become a Gen 2 set. With typicall Gen 2 cartoon-ish shape and color scheme. Also with working gear function. Gallery More Images : 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11 C&C are welcomed!
  8. Entry Name: Latsirk 02 Entry Pic URL: Here Topic URL (if applicable): Here
  9. I'm back everyone! After long time of MOCing hiatus, I decided to open some of my parts storage, and this mech is my entry for BBCC #68. Latsirk 02, a female unit mech, with energized scythe-axe. Gallery 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 C&C are welcomed! Don't forget to vote me
×
×
  • Create New...