Jump to content

Nathan Furst Uploads Legends of Metru Nui Opening Score


Recommended Posts

Nathan Furst, the man behind the music of the first three Bionicle films, has uploaded a song that BZPower Members will likely find interesting. He posted the Opening / Temple Escape score from the Legends of Metru Nui on

, so head over and give it a listen. Wow, it's been quite a time since we first heard that one!

 

View the full article

  • Upvote 3
Link to comment
Share on other sites

It'd be nice if we had a link in the post. 

  • Upvote 2

Steam Name: Toa Hahli Mahri. Xbox Live Gamertag: Makuta. Minecraft Username: ThePoohster.

Wants: 2003 Jaller (from Jaller and Gukko), Exo-Toa, Turaga Nuju, Turaga Vakama, Shadow Kraata, Axonn, Brutaka, Vezon & Fenrakk, Nocturn, ORANGE FIKOU.

I got rid of my picture, are you happy?

 

 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

It'd be nice if we had a link in the post. 

 

Yes, but articles make so much sense and they are traditional here.

In fairness writing a single article & letting bots post it here, & wherever else is a fair move ... but making the bots' post make the article redundant (as far as a reader is immediately concerned)?

Yeah happens every now and again... Tradition is mightier than reason;

I'm sure it'll happen in the next 5 years, at least providing BZPower & G2 last more than 3...

 

In the mean time, more skull-posts than not require a reader to follow a link to a web point one-oh style page...

Tradition, 'stuff culture is arguably made from.

Edited by Iblis

~ Sophistry: A way to be antidisuncorrect. ~


 


 


In a decade you might convince maybe a small tribe of people.


In a decade you might also conquer one million km2 of land,


& in over a thousand years you might have over a billion followers.


 


I like building things. Please don't break the big ones.


& evidential philosophies that dare to extrapolate beyond


an individual's direct experience aren't easily built.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Yesssss. So happy for this! I can't wait to use it for stuff and things. I love making stuff and things.


audio_narration_project_banner_wide.jpg

 

Bionicle: ANP aims to create narrated versions of all the Bionicle books, with voice actors for each character, and music taken from various media to enhance the story. Check here if you're interested in voicing a character, and here for the chapters that've already been released!

Formerly: Tahu Nuva 3.0

Looking for a Bionicle Beanie. Black one with the symbol on it. Contact me if you are willing to sell

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...