Jump to content

Happy N7 Day!


MrSciFiGuy
 Share

Recommended Posts

It's N7 Day and the cinematic trailer for Mass Effect Andromeda released! I can't wait for this game and am really looking forward to the open world experience Bioware has built. From gameplay we've seen, it looks like a combination of the mechanics/map layouts of Dragon Age Inquisition, combined with combat elements geared towards 3rd person shooters. 

 

Really excited to see when this game comes out! Though I'm not pre-ordering the Deluxe edition. Pretty much only multi-player perks.


audio_narration_project_banner_wide.jpg

 

Bionicle: ANP aims to create narrated versions of all the Bionicle books, with voice actors for each character, and music taken from various media to enhance the story. Check here if you're interested in voicing a character, and here for the chapters that've already been released!

Formerly: Tahu Nuva 3.0

Looking for a Bionicle Beanie. Black one with the symbol on it. Contact me if you are willing to sell

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...