Some Movie Ratings...
I've decided to post a few ratings of Movies Iv'e seen recently, along with a reason of the ratings.
Iron Man - 9.5/10 - An awesome Superhero movie, almost as good as Spider-man 2 IMO.
Prince Caspian - 5/10 - Ok, you all probably think Im' crazy, but It's just what I think. I didn't see any really "great" moments, like in the first one. It was way off from the books, and even If I look at it without the books, it just wasn't good. IMO at least.
WALL-E - 9.5/10 - Pixar is still supreme animation overlord. Seriously, this was awesome. You get to really like the characters, and care about them. It was also beautifully animated. XD
And there you have it.
Thought?
-D-
2 Comments
Recommended Comments