Swert's Top 10 Best Albums
Okay, it's not a giant list of albums as impressive as Dav's (Kyn Ace) or Makaru's (Makaru), but it's my favorites.
These are listed from my personal experience and is open for debate. As usual, all Top 10 lists are open to debate, except for mine 8D (sarcasm, of course). I might make this a feature for the rest of the week, and bring it over to BS01 in my blog there, it depends on feedback.
#10: Pink Floyd's Animals
#9: Metallica's Black Album (Metallica)
#8: The Rocky Horror Picture Show Soundtrack
#7: The Eagles' Hotel California
#6: Jesus Christ Superstar Soundtrack
#5: NIN's The Downward Spiral (Halo 8)
#4: Tool's 10,000 Days
#3: Pink Floyd's Wish You Were Here
#2: Pink Floyd's The Wall (Many would think I'd rank this #1.)
#1: Pink Floyd's Dark Side of the Moon
Honorable Mentions, albums I felt had good music but not to the level I liked, consist of the following albums: Pink Floyd's A Momentary Lapse of Reason, Pink Floyd's Division Bell, Nickelback's The Long Road, Tool's Lateralus, Tool's Ænima, the Across the Universe Soundtrack, and the Paint Your Wagon Soundtrack.
These are my list. I accept all criticism and praise.
7 Comments
Recommended Comments