Jump to content

Recommended Posts

10180124445_b5101d4ae8.jpgC l i c k t h e i m a g e a b o v e t o v i e w t h e g a l l e r y . Feedback is appreciated.


save not only their lives


d665fa5c17bc200a946e0a69eaf11f929dc080cb


but their spirits

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

First off, I really like the way you made the limbs attach to the shoulder. Inika ball joint is not something I have seen used like that! And the Kalmah armor works really well for the color scheme. The way you built the hooves look great and all the limbs are all solid, giving it a strong appearance.



audio_narration_project_banner_wide.jpg

 

Bionicle: ANP aims to create narrated versions of all the Bionicle books, with voice actors for each character, and music taken from various media to enhance the story. Check here if you're interested in voicing a character, and here for the chapters that've already been released!

Formerly: Tahu Nuva 3.0

Looking for a Bionicle Beanie. Black one with the symbol on it. Contact me if you are willing to sell

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Thanks! I must admit I'm a bit surprised that you haven't seen the balljoints used like that. :P Glad you like the MOC. :)


save not only their lives


d665fa5c17bc200a946e0a69eaf11f929dc080cb


but their spirits

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Very Greek Minotaurish. I love the use of the red horns on the body and the overall armoring is genius.


"EXTERMINATE"-Dalek #1 to #3458271


If you have a self MOC you would like me to build just PM me and I'll make it as long as I have the pieces.


3DS Friend Code: 4699-6562-6279


Pokemon Y safari: Audino, Dunsparce and Chansey

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Thanks! The horns on the body are actually what started the whole thing. I found that horns fit nicely in that space, and was going to make the MOC white, but decided to do red instead... and since I had the white horns easily accessible, I decided to use them for actual horns. :P


save not only their lives


d665fa5c17bc200a946e0a69eaf11f929dc080cb


but their spirits

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...