Jump to content
Kanakalackin

Python-Class Interceptor

Recommended Posts

S P A C E S H I P

27364381770_b3ca8f40ac_n.jpg

~ Flickr Album​​​​​​​ ~

 

The Python-Class Interceptor is the latest advance in Phantom Aerospace Engineering Inc.'s spacecraft designs. Part of the "Serpent" class of small, single-pilot light ships, the new Python Interceptor is built for quick movements and tactical strikes. The angled wings provide a sleek and intimidating look, the cockpit is the most secure PAEI has manufactured yet, and the ship is well-balanced and easy to control.

  • Upvote 4

20630367175_89803378cf_m.jpg19614359428_333d55fdd4_m.jpg20062539664_c9b483986a_m.jpg

I have an Instagram page where you can see these pictures and more like them! Just click

HERE!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

That ship is suited for space. Love the angular design on it. Reminds me of Guardians's ships 

  • Upvote 1


audio_narration_project_banner_wide.jpg

 

Bionicle: ANP aims to create narrated versions of all the Bionicle books, with voice actors for each character, and music taken from various media to enhance the story. Check here if you're interested in voicing a character, and here for the chapters that've already been released!

Formerly: Tahu Nuva 3.0

Looking for a Bionicle Beanie. Black one with the symbol on it. Contact me if you are willing to sell

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Nice MOC, Chris. I love the unique design, and especially the back engines and how the cockpit sits in slightly. 

 

Great work, keep it up. 

  • Upvote 1

Signature Guidelines: Avatar and signature total file size may not exceed 250 KB!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...

×
×
  • Create New...